Spreeder.Com

spreeder.com
spreeder receives about 7,824 unique visitors and 14,005 (1.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $62.59/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $136,687.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank spreeder.com is ranked number 96,796 in the world and 0.0017% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Provo, UT, 84606, United States and links to network IP address 66.147.242.152.

About - Spreeder.Com

WRITE article about spreeder.com

How many visitors does spreeder.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,824
Monthly Unique Visitors:
234,720
Daily Pageviews:
14,005 (1.79 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
96,796 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0017% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,338
Average Load Time:
(1182 ms) 66 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.4%23.1%53159
India 10.0%7.4%84758
Italy 5.2%5.1%38956
Australia 5.2%12.2%21480
Philippines 5.1%11.1%9671
Vietnam 3.3%2.0%26614
Canada 3.1%2.6%60515
United Kingdom 2.5%2.4%99918
Germany 1.2%1.4%186546

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
spreeder.com
100.00%100.00%2.0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush spreeder.com
Domain:
  spreeder.com
Rank:
  65,238
Organic Keywords:
  5,799
Organic Traffic:
  15,420
Organic Cost:
  $21,201.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

spreeder.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  5,889
Facebook shares:
  11,044
Facebook comments:
  4,133
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1,375
Facebook total:
  21,066
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  308
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  162,831
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much spreeder.com can earn?

Website Value:
$136,687.24
Daily Revenue:
$62.59
Monthly Revenue:
$1,877.70
Yearly Revenue:
$22,845.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is spreeder.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.147.242.152
ASN:
AS46606 
ISP:
Unified Layer 
Server Location:
Provo
UT
84606
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.147.242.152

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.3MiB (73% reduction).

Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yz/r/F2Mnz835UIB.js could save 218.9KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yP/r/8ldv4MK78RZ.css could save 165.6KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y0/r/XtY4FPwdimf.js could save 141.7KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yy/r/Gc8wm2svwWB.js could save 130.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yE/r/jQn5RopfQAn.js could save 118.4KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yj/r/7FZVwElI1F6.js could save 91.8KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y7/r/P1pdheuLe9C.js could save 81.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yR/r/JgJ7uCwXCUZ.js could save 70.5KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yN/r/pAjKL19QtE-.css could save ***.5KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yV/r/TFet-SMfJpz.js could save 47.4KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yc/r/eS_o1prS7m9.js could save 31.8KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yH/r/vc5IduKyg_g.js could save 31.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yg/r/QHf4dqPAsjn.js could save 19.7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y2/r/aVwFyTZGjgw.js could save 17.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yM/r/jBY8p96dpPj.js could save 16.4KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yp/r/uJwfFHcjUeJ.js could save 15.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/ye/r/No0N75dW3Or.js could save 13.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/y1/r/znc-hN1jLkT.css could save 11.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yD/r/TqRjRPm1env.js could save 8.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yq/r/a5ZgbHMpR_p.js could save 4.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yF/r/G***KaOYI6kh.js could save 4.5KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://platform.twitter.com/js/button.c44c2dc193c555561d5830b3b543eb26.js could save 2.5KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yS/r/ZDQXrINXZRK.js could save 1.8KiB (52% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

APPLICATION and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
One other sett…are possible. and 15 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
free online sp…ading software renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
TM renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
7 Speed Reading renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Click Here to…s Introduction renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
to see what your friends like. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Sign Up renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Tweet renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
304 Comments and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Sort by renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Top renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
skylar dad and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Reply and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
· and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
1 hr and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Load 10 more comments renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Facebook Comments Plugin renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Other eReflect Sites and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
Spreeder is a…ment software. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Increase Readi…s of the Brain and 13 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Copyright © eR…ights Reserved renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.4.2/jquery.min.js
http://spreeder.com/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://spreeder.com/style.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.spreeder.com/blog">Blog</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Like</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="b" href="https://twitte…preeder.com%2F" class="btn">Tweet</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="" class="img _8o _8s UFIImageBlockImage"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">Like</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.spr…53071021510882" class="uiLinkSubtle">1 hr</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://develo…gins/comments/">Facebook Comments Plugin</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.spr…bvocalization/">How to Read Fa…ubvocalization</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,064 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <h1>Improve Readin…Comprehension</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Spreeder.com i…comprehension.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Spreeder is a…ding Software.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Get started im…owing passage:</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="start">Click Here to…s Introduction</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Speed reading…ed on Phonics.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>However, it is…e can keep up.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>In the real wo…o read faster.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>With the aid o…ion increases.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>To train to re…hat base rate.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>After you&#39;ve f…ce can &quot;read&quot;.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Now, reread th…at that speed.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>That&#39;s basical…ught possible.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>One other sett…are possible.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Good luck!</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="f2513178dc" src="https://www.fa…sts=2&amp;sdk=joey" name="f36a0f787" class="fb_ltr fb_iframe_widget_lift"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Other eReflect Sites</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr class="foothr"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="copyright">Copyright © eR…ights Reserved</div> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://spreeder.com/img/7srlogo.png (expiration not specified)
http://spreeder.com/img/logo7.png (expiration not specified)
http://spreeder.com/js/spreeder.js (expiration not specified)
http://spreeder.com/style.css (expiration not specified)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 23KiB (5% reduction).

Minifying http://spreeder.com/js/spreeder.js could save 18.3KiB (47% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yz/r/F2Mnz835UIB.js could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction).
Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yy/r/Gc8wm2svwWB.js could save 2.3KiB (2% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.7KiB (38% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://spreeder.com/img/logo7.png could save 4.5KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://spreeder.com/img/7srlogo.png could save 3.3KiB (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.facebook.com/images/like/icons/fav.png could save 883B (78% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 620B (14% reduction).

Minifying http://spreeder.com/ could save 620B (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 790B (23% reduction).

Minifying http://spreeder.com/style.css could save 790B (23% reduction) after compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did spreeder.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 08 Dec 2015 02:51:33 GMT
Server: Apache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX spreeder.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.bluehost.com
Rname dnsadmin.box552.bluehost.com
Serial Number 2015101201
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 66.147.242.152 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns1.bluehost.com 3599
NS ns2.bluehost.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-08-20
Domain Age:
9 years 3 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: SPREEDER.COM
Registry Domain ID: 562516249_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2012-10-19T12:58:11Z
Creation Date: 2006-08-20T21:40:29Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-08-20T21:40:29Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Hover
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0123838980
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0123838980
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0123838980
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0123838980
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0123838980
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0123838980
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.BLUEHOST.COM
Name Server: NS2.BLUEHOST.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-10-19T12:58:11Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Hover, email
+1.8667316556
http://help.hover.com


This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SPREEDER.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS1.BLUEHOST.COM
Name Server: NS2.BLUEHOST.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 08-aug-2015
Creation Date: 20-aug-2006
Expiration Date: 20-aug-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 08 Dec 2015 02:51:19 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 60 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
spreeder.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.